?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Short Start

HERE WE GO!

Well for a start Angela Griffin you are not setting a good example. What is wrong with your hair? And that dress. Way to represent the UK(!)

Zac Efron is a presenter? What is he presenting? Also, Paul says Zac is looking particularly dreamy this evening.

Mariah Carey has giant earrings and far too much sparkly stuff on her wrists. I can't see much of her dress but I don't like what I do see.

Angela Griffin has used the word 'glorious' to describe both the people she talked to. I can see this annoying me.

Adverts? Really? After five minutes?

But we have champagne, so that makes me happy. =D

Tags:

Comments

( 14 comments — Leave a comment )
zero_bug
Mar. 7th, 2010 11:43 pm (UTC)
Oh, ffs. I can only find the Canadian broadcast, which is hosted by Ben Mulroney, former PM Brian's son. UGH.

They talked to James Cameron and this Zac Efron character and then went to commercial. I want to see Mariah's giant earrings. D:
crystalcazzie
Mar. 7th, 2010 11:45 pm (UTC)
He sounds exciting!

Angela is talking to James Cameron at the moment. Assuming he's moving down the line your guy must be head of ours.
zero_bug
Mar. 7th, 2010 11:55 pm (UTC)
He's all like: "I'M BEN FROM E-TALK CANADA" and the celebs are all like "OMG WHO ARE YOU".
crystalcazzie
Mar. 7th, 2010 11:57 pm (UTC)
LOL. Tom Ford told Angela he knew he had to be talking to someone English because she looked so stylish. HA!
zero_bug
Mar. 8th, 2010 12:02 am (UTC)
He's all excited about Sandra Bullock being "all shiny and sparkly"

She looked in a hurry to leave.

You're right. This is a great way to spend the evening!

I'm gonna go make some popcorn.
zero_bug
Mar. 8th, 2010 12:05 am (UTC)
Aaaaand he just told some lady with short blonde hair and big earrings that her dress - which was short in the front and long in the back - was like a "big glamorous mullet".
crystalcazzie
Mar. 8th, 2010 12:12 am (UTC)
That's hilarious. I'm sad that I'm not watching your channel. Angela Griffin is a terrible interviewer and making it all very boring. She'd never say that to someone!

Also, did this lady have scissors on her dress? Cos short blonde hair and big earrings sounds very much like Carey Mulligan.
zero_bug
Mar. 8th, 2010 12:13 am (UTC)
That was her name! I didn't notice the scissors?
crystalcazzie
Mar. 8th, 2010 12:14 am (UTC)
Yeah, there were scissors in among the decorations on the dress. Weird but cool!
crystalcazzie
Mar. 8th, 2010 12:10 am (UTC)
I'm glad you're enjoying it! Hmm, popcorn. That's a good idea...
zero_bug
Mar. 8th, 2010 12:13 am (UTC)
So the female Canadian host just admitted to being in Glitter with Mariah Carey.

I can't believe there's so much trainwreck on one little red carpet!
crystalcazzie
Mar. 8th, 2010 12:15 am (UTC)
Are you implying that Glitter was not a pinnacle of cinematic achievement?
zero_bug
Mar. 8th, 2010 12:16 am (UTC)
Sadly, I haven't seen it. But it was partially filmed in Halifax, where apparently Ms. Carey had a mental breakdown. :D

SJP looks about 90. The eye make-up! AAAHHH!
crystalcazzie
Mar. 8th, 2010 12:17 am (UTC)
Wow, claim to fame right there!

I only saw SJP for a few seconds but it was pretty scary!
( 14 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

January 2018
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Keri Maijala